Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Matad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Matad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Matad with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,0472,515
NeuquenArgentina 19,05211,839
Nueve De JulioArgentina 18,68111,608
Norfolk IslandAustralia 9,9606,189
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 7,6434,750
Nowra RanAustralia 9,7726,072
NuriootpaAustralia 9,3745,825
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 11,8787,381
NatitingouBenin 10,9246,788
Nova FriburgoBrazil 16,62910,333
NgaoundereCameroon 10,3086,406
NkoundjaCameroon 10,6566,622
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,4805,269
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,8674,889
Natashquan, QcCanada 9,1885,709
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,8385,492
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,4143,986
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,1515,065
North Bay, OnCanada 9,5125,911
N’DjamenaChad 9,8056,093
NanchangChina 2,0651,283
NanjingChina 1,7081,061
NanningChina 2,8081,745
NicosiaCyprus 6,7004,163
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,6114,108
NaguaDominican Republic 12,5967,828
NeybaDominican Republic 12,6837,881
NegeleEthiopia 8,5215,295
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 9,4835,893
NandiFiji 9,4835,893
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 5,6753,526
NancyFrance 7,3744,582
NantesFrance 7,8924,904
NiceFrance 7,7254,800
NeustrelitzGermany 6,6714,145
NurembergGermany 7,0564,385
NurnbergGermany 7,0584,386
NaxosGreece 7,1054,415
NanortalikGreenland 7,9594,946
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,8494,878
NordGreenland 5,4273,372
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,5864,714
NzerekoreGuinea 11,7967,330
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 4,3752,719
New DelhiIndia 3,8992,423
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,5324,680
NaganoJapan 2,1901,361
NagasakiJapan 2,0051,246
NagoJapan 2,5291,572
NagoyaJapan 2,2171,378
Naha, OkinawaJapan 2,5591,590
NaraJapan 2,1801,355
NazeJapan 2,4101,498
NemuroJapan 2,3681,471
NiigataJapan 2,1651,345
NikkoJapan 2,2751,414
NobeokaJapan 2,1131,313
NairobiKenya 9,2775,765
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,3115,786
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 3,1821,977
NidaLithuania 6,1303,809
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 9,4585,877
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,0716,258
Nkhata BayMalawi 10,3086,405
Nkhota KotaMalawi 10,4196,474
NaraMali 11,0626,874
NioroMali 11,1836,949
NemaMauritania 10,9296,792
NouakchottMauritania 11,2977,020
NoumeaNew Caledonia 9,2455,745
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,3837,073
NelsonNew Zealand 11,3567,057
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,1996,959
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,4647,124
NandaimeNicaragua 13,1188,152
N’GuigmiNiger 9,7676,070
NiameyNiger 10,5966,585
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,5263,434
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,1033,171
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,1683,211
NawabshahPakistan 4,7182,932
NokkundiPakistan 4,9513,077
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 17,06610,605
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 3,6662,278
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 4,1302,566
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 544338
NikolaevRussia 6,0063,732
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 1,8941,177
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 3,5382,198
NizneangarskRussia 1,046650
Nizne-UdinskRussia 1,438893
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,7512,331
NovgorodRussia 5,4143,364
NovosibirskRussia 2,4201,504
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 5,5613,456
No. 6Sudan 7,8224,861
NyalaSudan 9,0845,645
Nakhon PhanomThailand 3,4542,146
Nakhon SawanThailand 3,7832,351
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 4,5442,824
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 3,4362,135
NarathiwatThailand 4,7182,932
NigdeTurkey 6,4083,982
NebitdagTurkmenistan 4,9013,046
Nikopol’Ukraine 5,8143,613
Napoleon, NdUsa 9,9776,200
Napoleon, OhUsa 9,9776,200
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 10,4826,513
Natchez, MsUsa 10,8526,744
Neosho, MoUsa 10,2036,340
New Bedford, MaUsa 10,0796,263
New Brunswick, NjUsa 10,2186,349
New Castlen, PaUsa 10,0906,270
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,6135,974
New London, WiUsa 9,5585,939
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 11,0586,872
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 11,0536,868
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,4705,885
New YorkUsa 10,1656,317
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 10,2066,342
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 10,1926,333
Newark, NjUsa 10,1976,336
Newberry, MiUsa 9,4435,868
Newberry, ScUsa 10,8196,723
Newkirk, OkUsa 10,1096,282
Newnan, GaUsa 10,8656,752
Newport, TnUsa 10,5836,576
Nome, AlaskaUsa 4,9043,047
Norfolk, VaUsa 10,5936,583
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,5805,953
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,3575,193
North Loup, NeUsa 9,5295,922
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,5625,942
Norton, KsUsa 9,7016,028
Norwalk, OhUsa 10,0216,227
NdolaZambia 10,8396,735


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -