Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Matad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Matad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Matad with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,2152,619
ShkoderAlbania 7,1194,424
SkikdaAlgeria 8,2965,155
SaltaArgentina 17,53210,894
San AntonioArgentina 19,30311,995
San LuisArgentina 18,46111,472
San RafaelArgentina 18,57611,543
Santa RosaArgentina 18,83611,705
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 17,85811,097
SarmientoArgentina 19,60912,185
Sydney (airport)Australia 9,6936,023
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 9,6856,018
SalzburgAustria 7,0814,400
SakiAzerbaijan 5,3223,307
SalyanAzerbaijan 5,2883,286
SamaxiAzerbaijan 5,2513,263
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 9,8376,113
SaveBenin 11,0476,864
Santa CruzBolivia 16,74610,406
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,0574,385
SalvadorBrazil 15,5209,645
Santa MariaBrazil 17,86711,103
SantaremBrazil 14,9529,292
SantosBrazil 16,97510,549
Sao CarlosBrazil 16,85210,472
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 15,3569,542
Sao GoncaloBrazil 14,8799,246
Sao JoaquimBrazil 17,57010,918
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 17,77611,046
Sao LourencoBrazil 16,73310,398
Sao LuisBrazil 14,6899,128
Sao MateusBrazil 16,14410,032
São PauloBrazil 16,94610,531
Sao SimaoBrazil 16,78410,430
Sena MadureiraBrazil 15,7679,797
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 15,3459,535
SerrinhaBrazil 15,4059,573
Sete LagoasBrazil 16,43610,213
SobralBrazil 14,6609,110
SoureBrazil 14,6289,090
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 15,5859,685
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 18,23711,333
SurubimBrazil 14,8689,239
SadovoBulgaria 6,7764,211
SandanskiBulgaria 6,9244,302
SofiaBulgaria 6,8384,249
SiemreapCambodia 3,9152,433
Sable Island, NsCanada 9,8766,137
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,3935,216
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 9,7306,046
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,1644,452
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,0484,379
Sarnia, OnCanada 9,4955,900
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,2595,132
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,4195,853
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,6755,391
Scott, SkCanada 8,1705,077
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,1855,708
Shearwater, NsCanada 9,8076,094
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 9,6936,023
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,8093,610
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,8905,525
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,8795,518
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,6884,777
Smithers, BcCanada 7,2434,501
Stephenville, NfCanada 9,3595,816
Summerside, PeCanada 9,6065,970
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,4115,227
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,4075,224
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,6285,983
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 10,3246,415
SalCape Verde 11,7967,330
SantiagoChile 18,40511,437
SewellChile 18,47511,481
ShanghaiChina 1,8411,144
ShantouChina 2,6441,643
ShenyangChina 869540
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 13,1518,172
Simon BolivarColombia 13,4598,363
San JoseCosta Rica 13,3728,310
SibenikCroatia 7,2194,486
SplitCroatia 7,2034,476
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,4504,008
StudsgårdDenmark 6,6764,148
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 12,6017,830
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 12,7087,897
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 12,6357,852
SalcedoDominican Republic 12,5927,825
SamanaDominican Republic 12,6197,841
San CristobalDominican Republic 12,6967,889
San J. MatasDominican Republic 12,5957,827
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 12,6847,882
San JuanDominican Republic 12,6487,860
San R. YumaDominican Republic 12,7087,897
SanchezDominican Republic 12,6177,840
SantiagoDominican Republic 12,5817,818
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 12,5717,812
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 12,7007,892
San GabrielEcuador 14,5459,038
SalloumEgypt 7,5324,680
Siwa OasisEgypt 7,6874,777
SohagEgypt 7,4414,624
St. KatrineEgypt 7,1094,418
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,8087,959
StanleyFalkland Islands 19,32612,010
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 5,2313,251
StrasbourgFrance 7,3124,544
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 14,2068,828
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 14,0738,745
SukhumiGeorgia 5,6343,501
SchleswigGermany 6,7604,201
StuttgartGermany 7,2144,483
SamosGreece 6,9594,324
Skiros IslandGreece 7,0304,368
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 7,3094,542
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,2664,515
SiguiriGuinea 11,5197,158
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,7097,898
SzegedHungary 6,7864,217
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 6,9164,298
StykkisholmurIceland 7,0274,366
SagarIndia 4,1642,588
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,6872,291
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 6,0393,752
SemnanIran 5,2053,234
ShahroudIran 5,0393,131
ShirazIran 5,6683,522
ShannonIreland 7,7324,804
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,6824,773
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,3684,579
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,3634,576
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,5354,682
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,8844,899
Scuro MountainItaly 7,5224,674
SigonellaItaly 7,7634,824
SassandraIvory Coast 11,9017,395
SagaJapan 1,9781,229
SaigoJapan 1,9021,182
SakaiJapan 1,9481,211
SakataJapan 2,1601,342
SapporoJapan 2,0571,279
SaseboJapan 1,9581,217
SendaiJapan 2,2761,414
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 2,1761,352
ShimonosekiJapan 1,9501,212
ShinjoJapan 2,2031,369
ShionomisakiJapan 2,2761,415
ShirakawaJapan 2,2991,429
ShizuokaJapan 2,3271,446
SumotoJapan 2,1501,336
SuttsuJapan 1,9851,234
SuwaJapan 2,2281,385
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 18,08011,235
SavannakhetLaos 3,5512,207
SiauliaiLithuania 5,9693,709
SiluteLithuania 6,1043,793
SkopjeMacedonia 6,9964,348
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,4175,852
SalimaMalawi 10,4646,502
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 4,5952,855
SibuMalaysia 4,9993,106
SanMali 11,0726,880
SegouMali 11,1506,929
SikassoMali 11,3047,025
St. BrandonMauritius 9,0055,596
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 12,3317,663
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 920572
SainshandMongolia 495307
SafiMorocco 9,6055,969
Sidi IfniMorocco 9,9256,168
SittweMyanmar 3,6412,263
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,2336,980
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,6154,111
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,1253,185
SaiqOman 5,7553,576
Salalah, DhofarOman 6,4884,032
SurOman 5,6593,516
SialkotPakistan 3,8142,370
SibbiPakistan 4,5142,805
San Juan BautistaParaguay 17,64910,967
San Juan De MarconaPeru 16,34310,156
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 4,2602,647
SandomierzPoland 6,3883,970
SniezkaPoland 6,7174,174
SuwalkiPoland 6,1003,791
SzczecinPoland 6,5894,094
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 9,1575,690
Santa MariaPortugal 9,8806,139
San JuanPuerto Rico 12,7197,904
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,6586,002
Satu MareRomania 6,5144,048
SibiuRomania 6,5774,087
SulinaRomania 6,2643,892
SadrinskRussia 3,6282,255
Saint PetersburgRussia 5,3943,352
SalekhardRussia 3,5292,193
SaratovRussia 4,8703,027
SejmcanRussia 2,8611,778
SelagoncyRussia 2,1241,320
Simusir IslandRussia 2,7241,693
SkovorodinoRussia 960596
SmolenskRussia 5,5593,455
SociRussia 5,7003,542
SortovalaRussia 5,2933,289
SuntarRussia 1,6711,038
SurgutRussia 3,0801,914
SverdlovskRussia 3,8022,362
SyktyvkarRussia 4,2812,660
St MaartenSaint Martin 12,7647,932
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,3917,079
SeychellesSeychelles 8,2135,104
SingaporeSingapore 5,2163,241
SliacSlovakia 6,6734,147
SeoulSouth Korea 1,413878
SineijuSouth Korea 1,054655
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,6255,360
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,2445,123
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,3165,168
SevilleSpain 8,9645,570
SennarSudan 8,3085,163
ShambatSudan 8,2225,109
ShendiSudan 8,0725,016
StenseleSweden 5,7253,558
StockholmSweden 6,0253,744
StorlienSweden 6,0363,751
SundsvallSweden 5,8603,642
SantisSwitzerland 7,3234,550
SongeaTanzania 10,1386,300
Sakon NakhonThailand 3,4992,174
SongkhlaThailand 4,6702,902
Suphan BuriThailand 3,9082,429
Surat ThaniThailand 4,5072,800
SurinThailand 3,7622,338
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,9836,825
SokodeTogo 11,0566,870
SfaxTunisia 8,2435,122
SousseTunisia 8,1575,069
SamsunTurkey 6,0783,777
SiirtTurkey 5,8973,665
SivasTurkey 6,1273,808
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,5622,835
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,8674,888
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,1494,442
SarataUkraine 6,2143,861
SarnyUkraine 6,0703,772
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 6,0103,735
SumyUkraine 5,6153,489
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,7483,572
SaltoUruguay 18,18311,299
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,9325,551
Safford, AzUsa 10,0036,216
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 9,8046,092
Saint Leo, FlUsa 11,4727,129
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,1196,288
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,6646,005
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,4705,885
Salem, InUsa 10,1966,336
Salem, OrUsa 8,2855,148
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,1665,696
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,5636,564
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,8286,728
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,6846,018
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,9695,573
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 12,7197,904
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,2785,765
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,1815,705
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,4215,854
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,3155,789
Santuck, ScUsa 10,7116,656
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,4195,853
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 11,0386,859
Scott City, KsUsa 9,8706,133
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,3875,833
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,1966,336
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,0775,019
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,0925,029
Sedan, KsUsa 10,1226,290
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,9684,951
Selma, AlUsa 10,9256,789
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 10,1746,322
Seymour, InUsa 10,1966,336
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 10,3266,416
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,9775,578
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 10,6846,639
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,5695,946
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,4365,864
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 9,8996,151
Southport, NcUsa 10,8886,766
Sparta, IlUsa 10,2006,339
Spencer, WvUsa 10,2936,396
Spickard, MoUsa 9,8706,134
Spokane, WaUsa 8,2855,148
Spooner, WiUsa 9,3325,799
Springfield, IlUsa 10,0206,227
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,1966,336
St Paul Island, AkUsa 4,9163,055
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,3065,783
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,1196,288
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,3805,829
Stamford, CtUsa 10,1656,317
State College, PaUsa 10,1446,304
State University, MsUsa 10,7676,691
State University, NmUsa 10,2346,360
Staunton, VaUsa 10,4176,473
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,4045,843
Steffenville, MoUsa 9,9446,179
Stockton, CaUsa 9,0015,593
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,5785,952
Storrs, CtUsa 10,0916,271
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,4126,470
Summerville, ScUsa 10,9606,811
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,3265,174
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,0226,228
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,7266,044
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 9,9106,158
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,9552,457
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 13,8468,604
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 13,8858,628
Santa ElenaVenezuela 14,2508,855
SmaraWestern Sahara 10,2396,363
SocotraYemen 6,8594,262
SenangaZambia 11,4887,139
SerenjeZambia 10,7426,675
SeshekeZambia 11,5207,159
SolweziZambia 10,9426,799


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -