Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Matad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Matad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Matad with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,4895,897
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,5285,299
AlgiersAlgeria 8,5235,296
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,2455,124
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 18,52911,514
AzulArgentina 18,79811,681
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 9,4135,849
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,1425,681
Alice SpringsAustralia 8,1005,034
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,0545,005
AmberleyAustralia 9,1105,661
AgdamAzerbaijan 5,4253,371
AstaraAzerbaijan 5,3633,332
AimoresBrazil 16,28310,118
AlagoinhasBrazil 15,4499,600
AltamiraBrazil 14,9889,314
Alto TapajosBrazil 15,5389,655
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 16,79010,433
ApodiBrazil 14,7489,165
AracajuBrazil 15,2409,470
AracuaiBrazil 16,0759,989
AragarcasBrazil 16,36310,168
AraxaBrazil 16,56310,293
Arco VerdeBrazil 14,9939,317
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,9504,940
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,9574,945
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,9283,684
Alert Bay, BcCanada 9,5175,914
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,5963,478
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,9255,546
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,0295,610
AbecheChad 9,2385,741
AntofagastaChile 17,32310,765
AricaChile 16,76510,418
AltaiChina 2,0621,281
Aepto.San LuisColombia 14,5269,026
Antonio NarinoColombia 14,4698,991
AraucaColombia 13,9528,670
AltamiraDominican Republic 12,5557,802
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 12,6187,841
AzuaDominican Republic 12,6857,883
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 7,2224,488
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 7,1384,436
AswanEgypt 7,5554,695
AsyutEgypt 7,4544,632
AcajutlaEl Salvador 12,8017,955
AsmaraEritrea 7,7704,829
AssabEritrea 7,6594,759
Addis AbabaEthiopia 8,2835,147
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,7754,831
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 11,9627,434
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,1766,324
AccraGhana 11,4407,109
AlexandroupolisGreece 6,8024,227
AthensGreece 7,1524,444
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 7,1694,455
AasiaatGreenland 7,0954,409
AmmassalikGreenland 7,2664,515
AputiteqGreenland 6,9554,322
AkureyriIceland 6,8564,260
AgraIndia 3,9482,453
AhmedabadIndia 4,6552,892
AkolaIndia 4,5442,824
AllahabadIndia 3,8302,380
AmritsarIndia 3,8492,392
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 5,7883,597
AbadanIran 5,9373,689
ArakIran 5,5733,463
AlbengaItaly 7,6424,749
AlgheroItaly 7,9074,914
AmendolaItaly 7,3954,596
AnconaItaly 7,3684,579
ArezzoItaly 7,4774,646
AbidjanIvory Coast 11,7297,289
AdiakeIvory Coast 11,6827,259
AbashiriJapan 2,2431,394
AburatsuJapan 2,1921,362
AikawaJapan 2,1001,305
AjiroJapan 2,3691,472
AkitaJapan 2,1311,324
AkuneJapan 2,0881,297
AomoriJapan 2,1201,317
AsahikawaJapan 2,1091,310
AsosanJapan 2,0541,276
AmmanJordan 6,7304,182
AlmatyKazakhstan 3,0321,884
AinaziLatvia 5,8043,606
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,6095,971
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,4635,881
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,9876,206
AntsirananaMadagascar 9,3075,783
AtarMauritania 10,9106,779
AgalegaMauritius 8,6475,373
AcapulcoMexico 12,0797,506
AayanbulagMongolia 1,329826
AltaiMongolia 1,475916
ArvaikheerMongolia 984611
AgadirMorocco 9,7986,089
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,1564,447
AlexandraNew Zealand 11,5387,170
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,3487,052
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,1916,954
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,0626,874
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 11,5217,160
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 11,5017,147
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,0516,867
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,0376,859
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,0356,858
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,0356,858
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,0356,858
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,0356,858
AltagraciaNicaragua 13,1538,173
AgadezNiger 9,9006,152
AsuncionParaguay 17,50910,880
ArequipaPeru 16,52310,268
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 3,2502,019
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 13,8268,592
AradRomania 6,7194,175
AjanRussia 1,8471,148
AldanRussia 1,428887
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 4,7692,964
AleksandrovskoeRussia 2,8291,758
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 1,9671,222
AnadyrRussia 4,1032,549
ArkhangelskRussia 4,7292,938
ArmavirRussia 5,5273,434
AstrakhanRussia 4,9893,101
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,8646,130
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 8,5505,313
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,6145,353
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,5925,339
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,8265,485
Abu HamedSudan 7,8594,884
Abu Na’AmaSudan 8,3345,179
AqiqSudan 7,5954,719
ArbaatSudan 7,5624,699
AromaSudan 7,9364,932
AtbaraSudan 7,9544,943
Abu KamalSyria 6,2033,855
AleppoSyria 6,3513,947
AranyaprathetThailand 3,9182,434
AtakpameTogo 11,1796,947
AdanaTurkey 6,4313,996
AfyonTurkey 6,6404,126
AnkaraTurkey 6,3993,976
AntalyaTurkey 6,7574,199
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,7112,928
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 7,0754,396
AberporthUk 7,5994,722
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,5534,694
Aj-PetriUkraine 6,0293,746
Askanija NovaUkraine 5,9183,678
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,8793,653
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,8933,662
ArtigasUruguay 18,03311,206
Aberdeen, MsUsa 10,6606,624
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,1935,713
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,0645,011
Abilene, TxUsa 10,4876,517
Ada, MnUsa 9,0755,639
Adrian, MiUsa 9,9136,160
Aiken, ScUsa 10,8196,723
Akron, OhUsa 10,0776,262
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,7446,055
Albany, GaUsa 10,9956,833
Albany, New YorkUsa 9,9746,198
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,5245,918
Albion, NeUsa 9,5615,941
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,9506,183
Aledo, IlUsa 9,8656,130
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,3555,813
Algona, IaUsa 9,5745,950
Alice, TxUsa 11,0026,837
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 10,1896,332
Alliance, NeUsa 9,3975,839
Alma, MiUsa 9,7866,081
Alpena, MichiganUsa 9,5895,959
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,5376,548
Amarillo, TexasUsa 10,1256,292
Amherst, MaUsa 10,0646,254
Amite, LaUsa 10,9676,815
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,7693,585
Anderson, InUsa 10,0896,269
Anderson, ScUsa 10,6916,644
Angelica, NyUsa 10,0106,220
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 9,9136,160
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,0334,370
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 11,2176,970
Arcadia, FlUsa 11,5807,196
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 10,6536,620
Ashland, WiUsa 9,2295,735
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,1345,054
Atchison, KsUsa 9,9016,153
Athens, GaUsa 10,7996,710
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 10,8086,716
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 10,3316,420
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 4,0492,516
Auburn, NeUsa 9,8306,108
Augusta, GaUsa 10,8896,767
Augusta, MtUsa 8,5695,325
Aurora, IlUsa 9,8306,109
Austin, TxUsa 10,7776,697
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,9742,470
AndizanUzbekistan 3,4942,171
AcariguaVenezuela 13,6908,507
AdenYemen 7,5044,663


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -