Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Matad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Matad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Matad with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,1682,590
BustAfghanistan 4,6412,884
BatnaAlgeria 8,4255,235
BecharAlgeria 9,2925,774
BejaiaAlgeria 8,4185,231
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,4085,846
BiskraAlgeria 8,5395,306
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,0435,619
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 18,28511,363
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 18,15811,283
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 18,15311,281
Base OrcadasAntarctica 18,04911,216
ByrdAntarctica 15,8069,822
Bahia BlancaArgentina 19,06111,844
BarilocheArgentina 19,15511,903
Buenos AiresArgentina 18,53211,516
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 9,1065,659
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 9,1035,657
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,2714,518
BrestBelarus 6,1853,844
BrusselsBelgium 7,3004,536
Belize CityBelize 12,4337,726
BeninBenin 11,1976,958
BohiconBenin 11,1496,928
BermudaBermuda 11,1716,942
BageBrazil 18,04911,216
BambuiBrazil 16,56710,295
BarbacenaBrazil 16,59010,309
BarbalhaBrazil 14,9859,312
BarcelosBrazil 14,8789,245
BarraBrazil 15,5379,655
Barra Do CordaBrazil 15,0359,343
BarreirasBrazil 15,7229,770
BelémBrazil 14,7049,137
Belo HorizonteBrazil 16,46810,233
BelterraBrazil 14,9819,309
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 15,3709,551
Bom JesusBrazil 17,63110,956
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 15,7729,801
BrasiliaBrazil 16,21110,074
BrevesBrazil 14,7839,186
BurgasBulgaria 6,5864,093
BurundiBurundi 10,0006,214
BatouriCameroon 10,4886,517
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,3775,827
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,9574,945
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,3164,547
Banff, AbCanada 8,0374,994
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,4795,890
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,9295,549
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,2235,110
Bissett, MbCanada 8,6935,402
Blue River, BcCanada 7,8044,849
Bonavista, NfCanada 9,5955,962
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,1994,473
Brandon, MbCanada 8,6925,402
Broadview, SkCanada 8,5685,324
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,2614,512
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,5344,682
Burgeo, NfCanada 10,2196,350
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,3324,556
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,6104,108
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,1846,329
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,3845,832
Balmaceda PuertoChile 19,43812,079
BeijingChina 806501
BarranquillaColombia 13,4788,375
Benito SalasColombia 14,3398,910
BogotáColombia 14,1688,804
BrnoCzech Republic 6,7774,211
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,7206,040
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,3876,454
BaniDominican Republic 12,7147,901
BarahonaDominican Republic 12,7167,902
BayaguanaDominican Republic 12,6677,871
BahariyaEgypt 7,5094,666
Beni SuefEgypt 7,2964,534
BiarritzFrance 8,2055,099
BordeauxFrance 8,0454,999
BrestFrance 7,9124,917
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 11,5357,168
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 11,5337,167
BitamGabon 10,8996,773
BanjulGambia 11,7747,317
BerlinGermany 6,7234,178
BrockenGermany 6,9094,294
BokeGuinea 11,9097,400
BissauGuinea-Bissau 11,8667,374
BudapestHungary 6,7624,202
Budapest-LORINCHungary 6,7574,199
BangaloreIndia 5,1893,224
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,1233,183
BhubaneshwarIndia 4,0212,499
BikanerIndia 4,2252,626
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 5,3873,348
BabolsarIran 5,1913,226
Bandar AbbasIran 5,5473,447
Bandar AnzaliIran 5,3813,344
Bandar LengehIran 5,7143,551
BirjandIran 4,9443,072
BushehrIran 5,8423,630
BaghdadIraq 6,0403,753
BasraIraq 5,9583,703
BelmulletIreland 7,6384,746
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,6564,757
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,3614,574
BergamoItaly 7,4264,615
BolognaItaly 7,4264,614
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,2754,521
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,5344,681
BrindisiItaly 7,3244,551
BondoukouIvory Coast 11,4057,087
BouakeIvory Coast 11,5867,200
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,0441,892
BeirutLebanon 6,6374,124
BenghaziLibya 7,8274,864
BirzaiLithuania 5,8793,653
BitolaMacedonia 7,0804,400
BlantyreMalawi 10,5956,584
BvumbweMalawi 10,6076,591
BintuluMalaysia 4,8953,042
BamakoMali 11,3377,045
Bko-SMali 11,3427,048
BougounMali 11,4157,093
Bir MoghreinMauritania 10,3886,455
BaitagMongolia 1,8411,144
BaruuhturuunMongolia 1,586986
BaruunkharaaMongolia 737458
Baruun-UrtMongolia 186116
BayandelgerMongolia 297184
BayankhongorMongolia 1,145712
Bayan-OvooMongolia 273170
BulganMongolia 916570
BhamawMyanmar 3,0251,880
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 11,6457,236
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,4757,131
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 11,6337,229
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,4087,089
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,3627,061
BluffieldsNicaragua 13,1598,177
BilmaNiger 9,4135,850
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,3586,437
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,1893,224
BergenNorway 6,5164,049
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,5164,049
BjornoyaNorway 5,1933,227
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,7063,546
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,8963,664
BadinPakistan 4,8012,984
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,0872,539
BalakotPakistan 3,7782,348
BarkhanPakistan 4,3542,705
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 13,5958,448
BascoPhilippines 3,0251,880
BialystokPoland 6,1513,823
BejaPortugal 9,0095,599
BragancaPortugal 8,6115,351
BistritaRomania 6,4594,014
BucharestRomania 6,5404,064
BajkitRussia 2,0221,256
BarabinskRussia 2,7141,686
BarnaulRussia 2,3621,468
BerezovoRussia 3,5542,208
BiserRussia 3,8842,413
BlagovescenskRussia 935581
BogdarinRussia 822511
BogucanyRussia 1,7361,079
BomnakRussia 1,247775
BorRussia 2,2781,416
BorzjaRussia 365227
BratskRussia 1,389863
BelgradeSerbia 6,8674,267
BoSierra Leone 11,9997,456
BontheSierra Leone 12,0837,509
BratislavaSlovakia 6,8224,240
BerberaSomalia 7,6964,783
BusanSouth Korea 1,7441,084
BadajozSpain 8,8795,517
BarcelonaSpain 8,2015,096
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,4075,224
BabanusaSudan 8,9225,544
BaselSwitzerland 7,3934,594
BernSwitzerland 7,4484,628
BangkokThailand 3,9732,469
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 3,9522,456
Bhumibol DamThailand 3,6592,274
BizerteTunisia 8,0925,028
BalikesirTurkey 6,7564,198
BursaTurkey 6,6404,126
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,4262,751
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,4474,628
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,4514,630
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,4504,630
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,4434,625
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,5944,719
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,5124,668
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,3385,803
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,5476,554
Baltimore, MdUsa 10,3366,423
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,0333,128
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,0343,128
Batesville, MsUsa 10,6346,608
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 10,9776,821
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,6936,023
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 10,4236,477
Bedford, MaUsa 10,0796,263
Beeville, TxUsa 10,9716,817
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,7336,048
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,9545,564
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,2163,241
Bethlehem, NhUsa 9,8506,121
Bettles, AkUsa 5,4043,358
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,7933,600
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,7016,028
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,8175,479
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 10,0106,221
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 10,7636,688
Bishop, CaUsa 9,1935,713
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,9875,585
Blacksburg, VaUsa 10,4966,522
Blackville, ScUsa 10,9036,775
Blaine, WaUsa 7,9364,931
Blakely, GaUsa 11,0816,886
Block Island, RiUsa 10,1966,336
Boerne, TxUsa 10,7916,706
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,7185,417
Booneville, MsUsa 10,6016,588
Boonton, NjUsa 10,1726,321
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 10,0386,238
Bowler, WiUsa 9,4875,896
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,4126,470
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,0766,262
Brenham, TxUsa 10,8376,734
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 10,1556,310
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,5066,529
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 10,5446,552
Brockport W, NyUsa 9,8776,138
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,7336,048
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,5995,965
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 10,8466,740
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,2396,984
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,0226,228
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,8646,129
Buckhannon, WvUsa 10,3066,404
Bucyrus, OhUsa 10,0616,252
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 9,8976,150
Bunkie, LaUsa 10,8936,769
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 10,5116,532
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,8846,142
Burlington, VtUsa 9,7906,083
Burns, OregonUsa 8,5895,337
BajsunUzbekistan 4,0142,494
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,6458,479
BarquisimetoVenezuela 13,6328,471
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,4067,088
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,4177,095


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -