Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Matad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Matad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Matad with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,0402,511
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,9922,481
JuninArgentina 18,58311,548
JacarezinhoBrazil 17,05210,596
JacobinaBrazil 15,4309,588
JaguaruanaBrazil 14,6599,109
Joao PessoaBrazil 14,7539,168
Joao PinheiroBrazil 16,34110,154
Juiz De ForaBrazil 16,62010,328
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,9924,966
JiuquanChina 1,605997
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 13,3648,305
JarabacoaDominican Republic 12,6177,841
JimaniDominican Republic 12,6937,888
JoensuuFinland 5,3023,295
JokioinenFinland 5,6833,531
JyvskylFinland 5,4983,417
JakobshavnGreenland 7,0284,367
JulianehbGreenland 7,9064,913
JagdalpurIndia 4,3592,709
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 5,9953,726
JerusalemIsrael 6,7944,222
JuigalpaNicaragua 13,1028,142
JosNigeria 10,4366,485
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,1593,828
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,1473,820
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,5602,833
JhelumPakistan 3,8462,390
JiwaniPakistan 5,2953,290
JuliacaPeru 16,45010,222
JakutskRussia 1,8751,165
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 5,1743,215
JenisejskRussia 1,9961,240
Juzno-KurilskRussia 2,3631,469
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 2,0411,269
JamestownSaint Helena 13,6518,483
JeddahSaudi Arabia 7,2524,507
JizanSaudi Arabia 7,3664,577
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,9197,407
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 9,0315,612
JubaSudan 9,1605,692
JokkmokkSweden 5,5353,439
JönköpingSweden 6,3103,921
Jonkoping ASweden 6,3163,925
JendoubaTunisia 8,2155,105
JerbaTunisia 8,3075,162
JerseyUk 7,7444,812
JaltaUkraine 6,0203,741
Jackson, MsUsa 10,8106,717
Jackson, TnUsa 10,4936,520
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 11,2086,965
Jacksonville, IlUsa 9,9966,212
Johnstown, PaUsa 10,1806,326
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,6454,129


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -