Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Matad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Matad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Matad with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,9836,203
Port BlairAndaman Islands 4,4922,791
ParanaArgentina 18,27311,355
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 17,97411,169
PehuajoArgentina 18,74211,647
PergaminoArgentina 18,50511,499
PigeArgentina 18,93911,769
Pilar ObsArgentina 18,29111,366
PosadasArgentina 17,69510,996
PresidenciaArgentina 17,72511,015
Puente Del IncaArgentina 18,35211,404
Punta IndioArgentina 18,57711,544
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,7955,465
Port HedlandAustralia 7,5164,671
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 9,8206,102
ParakouBenin 10,9236,788
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 15,0779,369
ParacatuBrazil 16,31910,141
ParanaBrazil 15,8689,861
ParanaguaBrazil 17,23310,708
ParanaibaBrazil 16,73610,400
ParintinsBrazil 15,0099,327
ParnaibaBrazil 14,6539,106
Passo FundoBrazil 17,66910,980
Patos De MinasBrazil 16,44710,220
PaulistanaBrazil 15,1499,414
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 15,1469,412
Pedra AzulBrazil 15,9519,912
PeixeBrazil 15,8399,843
PetrolinaBrazil 15,2489,475
PicosBrazil 15,0549,355
PiraiBrazil 16,73210,397
PirenopolisBrazil 16,25510,101
PompeuBrazil 16,44510,219
Ponta PoraBrazil 17,16810,669
Porto De MozBrazil 14,8299,215
Porto UniaoBrazil 17,41110,820
Porto VelhoBrazil 15,7459,784
Porto-AlegreBrazil 17,79911,060
Porto-NacionalBrazil 15,6999,756
PosseBrazil 15,9779,928
PlevenBulgaria 6,7084,168
PlovdivBulgaria 6,7864,217
Phnom PenhCambodia 4,0872,540
Peace River, AbCanada 7,5074,665
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,9904,344
Penticton, BcCanada 8,0314,990
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,5845,956
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,7606,065
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,7765,453
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,8094,853
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 9,4685,884
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,5814,711
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,7415,432
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,1905,089
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,5114,667
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,1444,439
Princeton, BcCanada 8,4815,270
ParronChile 18,48711,488
Puerto AysenChile 19,34612,022
Puerto MonttChile 19,07311,852
Punta ArenasChile 19,21911,943
PingbianChina 1,7741,102
PeralesColombia 14,1818,812
Pto.CarrenoColombia 14,0778,747
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,3478,294
PragueCzech Republic 6,8434,252
PedernalesDominican Republic 12,7287,909
PimentelDominican Republic 12,6177,840
PoloDominican Republic 12,7277,909
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 12,5497,798
PichilingueEcuador 14,6889,128
PortoviejoEcuador 14,6559,107
PuyoEcuador 14,7719,179
Port-SaidEgypt 7,0514,382
ParisFrance 7,5604,698
PerpignanFrance 8,0364,994
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,5877,200
Port-GentilGabon 11,3327,042
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 14,3218,899
PotsdamGermany 6,7414,189
PatrasGreece 7,2624,513
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,2573,888
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,9394,933
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 12,9588,052
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 12,6837,881
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,8137,962
PecsHungary 6,9144,297
PambanIndia 5,4303,374
PuneIndia 4,9443,072
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 5,5513,449
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 5,2823,282
PadovaItaly 7,3244,551
Paganella MountainItaly 7,3144,545
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,8074,851
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,8154,857
PantelleriaItaly 7,9944,967
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,4604,636
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,9174,920
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,4674,640
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,4194,610
PiacenzaItaly 7,4844,651
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,5434,687
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,3754,583
Ponza IslandItaly 7,6104,729
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,4584,634
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,5824,712
PrizziItaly 7,8314,866
PakseLaos 3,6792,286
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 4,8823,034
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,4625,880
PlaisanceMauritius 9,4845,894
PohnpeiMicronesia 6,0203,741
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,1174,422
PatheinMyanmar 3,8842,414
PutaoMyanmar 2,7171,689
PyiMyanmar 3,6602,274
PoindimieNew Caledonia 9,0565,628
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,1296,916
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,3897,078
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,3897,077
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,4097,090
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,0056,839
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,2266,976
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,9418,042
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,9946,832
PohangNorth Korea 1,6801,044
PyongyangNorth Korea 1,222759
PadidanPakistan 4,6912,915
PanjgurPakistan 4,9823,096
ParachinarPakistan 4,0572,521
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,1543,203
PeshawarPakistan 3,9352,445
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 7,0264,366
PilarParaguay 17,69810,998
PiscoPeru 16,13810,028
PiuraPeru 15,0979,381
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 16,14510,033
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 4,1712,592
PoznanPoland 6,5414,064
PrzemyslPoland 6,3873,969
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,7765,453
PortalegrePortugal 8,8725,513
Porto Portugal 8,7625,445
PavelecRussia 5,1893,225
PecoraRussia 3,9412,449
PermRussia 4,0462,514
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 3,0831,916
PetrozavodskRussia 5,1163,179
PjatigorskRussia 5,4493,386
PoronajskRussia 2,0371,266
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 5,6653,520
Providenja BayRussia 4,5442,823
PskovRussia 5,6023,481
PodorSenegal 11,3787,070
PopradSlovakia 6,5814,090
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 12,7007,892
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,8907,389
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,3115,165
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,5123,425
Port SudanSudan 7,5634,700
ParamariboSuriname 14,0518,731
PiteňSweden 5,5363,440
PalmyraSyria 6,3833,967
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 11,7827,321
PhetchabunThailand 3,6672,279
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 3,6592,274
PhraeThailand 3,5242,190
PhuketThailand 4,6642,898
Phuket (airport)Thailand 4,6392,883
Prachin BuriThailand 3,9132,432
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 4,1992,609
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,5838,441
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,7344,806
PoltavaUkraine 5,6923,537
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 18,28611,363
PradoUruguay 18,48711,488
Punta Del EsteUruguay 18,45411,467
Palestine, IlUsa 10,1516,308
Pana, IlUsa 10,0846,266
Paoli, InUsa 10,1966,336
Paris, IlUsa 10,0446,242
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,1385,679
Pascagoula, MsUsa 11,0606,873
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,2485,747
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,3396,425
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,1656,317
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,8306,108
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,4065,224
Pensacola, FlUsa 11,0836,887
Peoria, IlUsa 9,9336,172
Perry, OkUsa 10,2126,346
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,2766,385
Philo, OhUsa 10,1676,318
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,8696,132
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,2445,744
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,5536,558
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,1565,690
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,4055,844
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,1406,301
Plainfield, NjUsa 10,1656,317
Plymouth, MaUsa 10,0906,270
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,3946,459
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,9345,552
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,1565,690
Pontiac, IlUsa 9,9146,161
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,6346,608
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,0124,979
Port Arthur, TxUsa 10,9406,798
Port Jervis, NyUsa 10,1556,311
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,0124,979
Portage, WiUsa 9,5945,962
Portland, MaineUsa 9,9006,152
Portland, OregonUsa 8,2425,122
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,6445,993
Prescott, ArUsa 10,5476,554
Priest River, IdUsa 8,2605,133
Princess Anne, MdUsa 10,4756,509
Princeton, InUsa 10,2586,375
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 10,1056,280
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,7126,035
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 14,1408,787
PetaukeZambia 10,7466,678


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -