Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Matad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Matad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Matad with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,1295,051
LuandaAngola 11,6647,248
LuenaAngola 11,3957,081
La PlataArgentina 18,55611,531
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 17,22610,704
La RiojaArgentina 18,02611,202
LaboulayeArgentina 18,56311,536
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 19,33712,017
Las LomitasArgentina 17,49510,871
Launceston WsoAustralia 10,3456,428
LavertonAustralia 9,8876,144
LearmonthAustralia 7,7194,797
LongreachAustralia 8,3605,195
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 8,3595,195
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 9,7726,073
Low HeadAustralia 10,2806,388
LinzAustria 6,9834,340
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,7934,221
LerwickUk 6,7944,222
La PazBolivia 16,58910,309
LavrasBrazil 16,64710,344
LencoisBrazil 15,6119,701
LinharesBrazil 16,22310,081
LondrinaBrazil 17,12210,640
LomBulgaria 6,7654,204
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,0124,979
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,2545,750
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,5364,062
Langara, BcCanada 7,0284,367
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,7395,430
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,2835,147
London, OnCanada 9,8506,121
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,0794,399
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,9584,945
Lytton, BcCanada 7,8784,895
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 10,3326,420
La Serena-La FloridaChile 18,00911,191
LanzhouChina 1,566973
Lhasa, TibetChina 2,8661,781
Las GaviotasColombia 14,2298,842
LimonCosta Rica 13,3998,326
LarnacaCyprus 6,6964,161
LimassolCyprus 6,7504,195
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,8186,722
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,7326,669
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,7164,174
La RomanaDominican Republic 12,7107,898
La VegaDominican Republic 12,6107,836
Las AmericasDominican Republic 12,7017,893
LuperonDominican Republic 12,5317,787
La ConcordiaEcuador 14,5699,053
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 15,0129,329
LuxorEgypt 7,4334,619
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,7757,939
Laucala BayFiji 9,5825,955
LappeenrantaFinland 5,4453,384
Le MansFrance 7,7384,808
LilleFrance 7,3794,586
LyonFrance 7,6794,772
LambarnGabon 11,2246,974
LastourvilleGabon 11,0486,866
LibrevilleGabon 11,1876,952
LeipzigGermany 6,8474,255
LindenbergGermany 6,6984,162
LamiaGreece 7,1694,455
LarissaGreece 7,1164,422
LemnosGreece 6,9264,304
LimnosGreece 6,9134,296
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 12,9568,051
LabeGuinea 11,7227,284
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,8694,890
La CeibaHonduras 12,6697,873
La MesaHonduras 12,6667,871
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,4782,162
LudhianaIndia 3,8242,376
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,0595,008
LatinaItaly 7,5634,700
LatronicoItaly 7,4884,653
LecceItaly 7,3444,564
LodwarKenya 8,9985,591
Luang PrabangLaos 3,2712,033
LiepajaLatvia 6,0573,764
LaukuvaLithuania 6,0473,758
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,3014,537
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,0874,404
LabuanMalaysia 4,6562,893
LuqaMalta 7,9134,917
Le LamentinMartinique 13,1398,165
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,8516,743
LashioMyanmar 3,1311,946
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 11,4627,123
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 11,4727,129
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,3847,074
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 11,4737,129
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,4007,084
LincolnNew Zealand 11,5327,166
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,4347,105
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,4347,105
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,4347,105
LagosNigeria 11,1106,904
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,3773,963
LillehammerNorway 6,2523,885
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 3,8942,420
La VictoriaParaguay 17,18910,681
LimaPeru 15,9299,898
LegaspiPhilippines 3,8572,397
LisbonPortugal 9,0095,598
LeninbadRussia 3,7152,308
LevsiRussia 3,4862,166
LungiSierra Leone 12,0277,473
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,1274,429
LanzaroteSpain 10,1436,303
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,3335,179
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,4354,620
LuganoSwitzerland 7,4414,624
LatakiaSyria 6,4974,037
LampangThailand 3,5332,195
LoeiThailand 3,5412,200
Lop BuriThailand 3,8582,397
LomeTogo 11,2927,017
LeemingUk 7,2864,527
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,7934,221
London, EnglandUk 7,4674,640
London-GatwickUk 7,4844,650
LynehamUk 7,5404,685
L’VovUkraine 6,3173,926
LjubasevkaUkraine 6,0613,767
LozovajaUkraine 5,6203,493
LubnyUkraine 5,7643,582
LuckUkraine 6,1713,835
LuganskUkraine 5,4513,388
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,5555,937
La Harpe, IlUsa 9,8656,130
Lafayette, LaUsa 10,9786,822
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 10,9486,803
Lake City, FlUsa 11,2346,981
Lake Placid, NyUsa 9,8036,092
Laketown, UtUsa 9,0885,648
Lamar, MoUsa 10,0986,275
Lampasas, TxUsa 10,6816,637
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,6766,013
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,1005,655
Langdon, NdUsa 8,8415,494
Laramie, WyUsa 9,3665,820
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,9946,832
Larned, KsUsa 9,9406,177
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,7976,088
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,4685,883
Laurel, MdUsa 10,3526,433
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,9646,192
Lawrence, MaUsa 9,9686,194
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,5185,915
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,1276,293
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 9,9936,210
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,1565,690
Leitchfield, KyUsa 10,3536,434
Lenoir, NcUsa 10,6026,588
Lewisburg, TnUsa 10,6046,589
Lewisburg, WvUsa 10,4336,483
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,4225,233
Lewiston, MeUsa 9,8636,129
Lexington, MoUsa 9,9936,210
Lexington, VaUsa 10,4516,494
Libby, MtUsa 8,2975,156
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,7186,039
Lincoln, VaUsa 10,3396,425
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,1495,686
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 10,4936,521
Llano, TxUsa 10,6576,623
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,4955,901
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,5335,924
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,5075,907
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,5105,909
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,9686,195
Louisburg, NcUsa 10,6686,629
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 10,2906,394
Louisville, MsUsa 10,7676,691
Loup City, NeUsa 9,6055,969
Lowville, NyUsa 9,8436,116
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,2816,389
Luling, TxUsa 10,8436,738
Lusk, WyUsa 9,2675,758
Lynchburg, VaUsa 10,5046,527
LivingstoneZambia 11,4367,106
LundaziZambia 10,4456,490
LusakaZambia 11,0486,865
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,0416,861


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -