Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Matad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Matad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Matad with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,4422,761
ChlefAlgeria 8,6765,391
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,3625,196
CeresArgentina 18,08211,236
ChamicalArgentina 18,14011,272
ChepesArgentina 18,24411,337
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 19,73012,261
ConcordiaArgentina 18,17011,291
CórdobaArgentina 18,25311,342
Cordoba ObsArgentina 18,26211,348
CorrientesArgentina 17,76911,042
CairnsAustralia 7,7304,803
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 9,7636,067
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,0154,980
CedunaAustralia 9,0015,593
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 8,7395,431
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 7,9444,936
Cobar MoAustralia 9,2535,750
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 7,3294,554
Coffs HarbourAustralia 9,3975,840
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 8,7765,453
ChittagongBangladesh 3,4842,165
CharnocksBarbados 13,3008,265
CotonouBenin 11,1976,958
C. ItapemirimBrazil 16,41710,202
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 16,67010,359
CabroboBrazil 15,1099,389
CaceresBrazil 16,50110,254
CaetiteBrazil 15,8179,829
Campina GrandeBrazil 14,8159,206
Campo GrandeBrazil 16,91710,512
Campo MouraoBrazil 17,23310,709
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 16,82310,454
Campos SalesBrazil 15,0019,322
CanavieirasBrazil 15,8039,820
CaparaoBrazil 16,42410,206
CapinopolisBrazil 16,57310,299
CaratingaBrazil 16,36810,171
CaravelasBrazil 16,0209,955
CarinhanhaBrazil 15,8859,871
CarolinaBrazil 15,3049,510
Castro, ParanáBrazil 17,22110,701
CataguasesBrazil 16,55110,285
CatalaoBrazil 16,46110,229
CatanduvaBrazil 16,80610,443
CaxiasBrazil 14,8999,259
Caxias Do SulBrazil 17,71411,007
Ceara MirimBrazil 14,6369,095
Cel. PachecoBrazil 16,59510,313
ChapecoBrazil 17,56110,913
Cidade VeraBrazil 16,0589,979
CipoBrazil 15,3289,525
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 15,4589,606
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 16,35510,163
CordeiroBrazil 16,59610,313
CorrentinaBrazil 15,8489,848
CorumbaBrazil 16,83110,459
CoximBrazil 16,71010,384
CrateusBrazil 14,8249,212
CuiabaBrazil 16,41810,202
CuritibaBrazil 17,25510,722
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,1035,035
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,6614,139
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,7394,809
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,3574,572
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,1554,446
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,9694,952
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,0993,790
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,5234,675
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,3084,541
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,7775,454
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,1285,051
Chapais, QcCanada 9,1885,709
Charlo, NbCanada 9,4345,862
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 9,6295,983
Charlottetown, PeCanada 9,6235,980
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,6994,784
Chatham, NbCanada 9,5445,931
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,5114,668
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,6995,406
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,8165,478
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,9304,928
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,2513,884
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,9284,305
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,9244,924
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,2455,745
Comox, BcCanada 7,7764,832
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,8824,276
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,5224,674
Coronation, AbCanada 8,1075,038
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,1745,080
ChicoChile 19,45512,089
ChillanChile 18,68011,608
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 18,65711,593
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 17,75711,034
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 19,32312,007
Curico-General FreireChile 18,54311,523
ChangchunChina 839522
ChangduChina 2,3771,477
ChangshaChina 2,1171,316
ChengduChina 2,0841,295
ChongqingChina 2,1151,314
Camilo DazaColombia 13,8368,598
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,1824,463
CamagueyCuba 12,2717,625
CasablancaCuba 11,9897,450
ChebCzech Republic 6,9454,316
CopenhagenDenmark 6,5324,059
CabreraDominican Republic 12,5677,809
ConstanzDominican Republic 12,6427,856
CotuiDominican Republic 12,6247,845
CanarEcuador 14,8599,234
CairoEgypt 7,1964,472
CaenFrance 7,6654,763
ChateaurouxFrance 7,7534,818
CayenneFrench Guiana 14,1148,771
CocobeachGabon 11,1286,915
CologneGermany 7,1574,448
ChiosGreece 6,9624,327
CorfuGreece 7,2784,523
ConakryGuinea 11,9647,435
CatacamasHonduras 12,7867,946
CholutecaHonduras 12,9188,027
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,0263,123
CherrapunjiIndia 3,2202,001
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 3,2202,001
ChahbaharIran 5,3673,335
ClaremorrisIreland 7,6444,750
ClonesIreland 7,5304,679
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,5814,711
CorkIreland 7,7854,838
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,7904,841
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,9744,955
CameriItaly 7,4944,657
CampobassoItaly 7,4584,634
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,8814,897
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,9594,946
Cape FrascaItaly 7,9704,952
Cape MeleItaly 7,6474,752
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,5384,684
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,7494,815
CerviaItaly 7,3924,594
CiampinoItaly 7,5624,699
Cimone MountainItaly 7,4864,652
Cisa PassItaly 7,5074,665
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,5894,716
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,2234,489
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,8064,851
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,5044,663
ChibaJapan 2,3971,490
ChichibuJapan 2,2981,428
ChichijimaJapan 3,2151,998
ChoshiJapan 2,4401,516
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 6,5664,080
ChilekaMalawi 10,5956,584
ChitedzeMalawi 10,5526,557
ChitipaMalawi 10,2286,356
ChihuahuaMexico 10,6086,592
ComitanMexico 12,4397,730
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 5,5913,474
ChoibalsanMongolia 13081
ChoirMongolia 570354
CasablancaMorocco 9,4055,844
ChindeMozambique 10,7266,665
Coco IslandMyanmar 4,2152,619
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 10,7076,654
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,2867,013
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 11,6257,224
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,5307,165
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,5277,163
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,5217,159
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,3127,029
CondegaNicaragua 12,9368,039
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 4,7442,948
ChejuNorth Korea 1,7731,102
ChunchonNorth Korea 1,427887
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 1,588987
ChhorPakistan 4,6692,901
ChitralPakistan 3,8012,362
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 17,46010,850
ConcepcionParaguay 17,30410,753
CajamarcaPeru 15,3669,549
ChachapoyasPeru 15,2829,496
ChiclayoPeru 15,2909,501
ChimbotePeru 15,5809,681
CuzcoPeru 16,21010,073
CzestochowaPoland 6,5284,056
CoimbraPortugal 8,8375,491
CalafatRomania 6,7734,209
CeahlauRomania 6,3803,964
ClujRomania 6,5414,065
ConstantaRomania 6,3963,975
CraiovaRomania 6,6924,158
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 3,4322,133
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,3192,062
Cape SalaurovaRussia 3,2021,990
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,2192,622
Cape UelenRussia 4,6622,897
Cape ZolotojRussia 1,7561,091
CaraRussia 1,097682
Cerdyn’Russia 3,9922,481
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 3,5792,224
ChitaRussia 564351
Cita/ KadalaRussia 568353
CokurdahRussia 3,1181,938
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 1,245773
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,1898,195
ChunggangSouth Korea 1,073667
CaceresSpain 8,8015,469
CadizSpain 9,0645,632
Ciudad RealSpain 8,7205,419
CordobaSpain 8,8705,512
ColomboSri Lanka 5,6183,491
ChaiyaphumThailand 3,7052,302
ChanthaburiThailand 4,0452,514
Chiang MaiThailand 3,5032,177
Chiang RaiThailand 3,3442,078
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 3,9992,485
ChumphonThailand 4,3612,710
CanakkaleTurkey 6,8214,238
CorumTurkey 6,2183,864
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,2362,632
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,1422,574
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,6124,730
CernovcyUkraine 6,2963,912
ChernigovUkraine 5,7873,596
CarrascoUruguay 18,47711,482
ColoniaUruguay 18,49711,495
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 12,8027,955
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,3366,423
Cambridge, MdUsa 10,3656,441
Camden, ScUsa 10,8386,735
Canton, NyUsa 9,7146,036
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,4885,896
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 10,7816,700
Caribou, MeUsa 9,5535,936
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,0756,261
Casper, WyUsa 9,1785,703
Centralia, WaUsa 8,1005,033
Chambersburg, PaUsa 10,2406,364
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 10,6536,620
Charles City, IaUsa 9,6015,966
Charleston (city), ScUsa 10,9826,825
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 10,9766,821
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 10,3516,433
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 10,7076,653
Charlottesville, VaUsa 10,4286,480
Chaska, MnUsa 9,3985,840
Chattanooga, TnUsa 10,6416,613
Chazy, NyUsa 9,7326,048
Chelsea, VtUsa 9,8486,120
Cheraw, ScUsa 10,7816,700
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,7336,048
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,4145,850
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,8596,127
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,8346,111
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,7735,452
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 10,0586,250
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,3235,793
Cincinnati, KyUsa 10,2196,350
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 10,2116,345
Circleville, OhUsa 10,1936,334
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,7556,062
Clark, SdUsa 9,2525,749
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,6066,591
Clarksville, TnUsa 10,3896,456
Clayton, NmUsa 9,9486,182
Cleveland, OhioUsa 10,0156,223
Clinton, IaUsa 9,7836,080
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,4283,373
Coldwater, MiUsa 9,8946,148
College Park, MdUsa 10,3556,435
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,6515,997
Columbia, MoUsa 10,0636,253
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 10,8416,737
Columbus, GaUsa 10,1716,320
Columbus, InUsa 10,1966,336
Columbus, KsUsa 10,1726,321
Columbus, OhioUsa 10,1516,308
Conception, MoUsa 9,8596,127
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,8256,105
Conway, ArUsa 10,4726,507
Conway, ScUsa 10,8726,756
Cooperstown, NyUsa 9,9356,174
Corning, ArUsa 10,3946,459
Cornwall, VtUsa 9,8436,116
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,0446,863
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,6356,608
Cortland, NyUsa 9,9666,193
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,3035,160
Covington, LaUsa 10,9526,806
Covington, TnUsa 10,4216,476
Crete, NeUsa 9,6956,025
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,8765,516
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,3162,682
CimbajUzbekistan 4,3162,682
CaracasVenezuela 13,5988,450
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,8648,615
CoroVenezuela 13,4808,376
ChipataZambia 10,5946,583
ChomaZambia 11,2657,000
ChipingeZimbabwe 11,1326,918


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -