Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Matad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Matad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Matad with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,1855,707
DjelfaAlgeria 8,6965,404
DavisAntarctica 13,2418,228
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,2734,520
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,7984,224
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,8474,255
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 9,4225,855
DhakaBangladesh 3,4402,138
D’UccleBelgium 7,3004,536
DiamantinaBrazil 16,28410,119
DiamantinoBrazil 16,29810,128
DouradosBrazil 17,11410,635
DoualaCameroon 10,8686,754
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 9,1655,695
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,5695,325
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,4484,628
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,8344,246
Deer Lake, NfCanada 9,2775,765
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,1254,427
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 9,3065,783
Dryden, OnCanada 8,8905,524
DuianChina 1,8841,171
DubrovnikCroatia 7,1674,453
DjiboutiDjibouti 7,7484,815
DajabonDominican Republic 12,5557,802
DuvergeDominican Republic 12,6937,887
DabaaEgypt 7,3404,561
DakhlaEgypt 7,7194,797
DijonFrance 7,5474,690
DresdenGermany 6,7944,222
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,8663,645
DebrecenHungary 6,6114,108
DalatangiIceland 6,7734,209
DaltonganjIndia 3,7942,358
DarbhangaIndia 3,4952,172
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 2,8371,763
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 2,8301,759
DumkaIndia 3,5752,221
DwarkaIndia 4,9653,085
DezfulIran 5,7963,601
DublinIreland 7,5584,697
DecimomannuItaly 7,9724,954
DobbiacoItaly 7,2054,477
DimbokroIvory Coast 11,6587,244
Deir-AllaJordan 6,7404,188
DagorettiKenya 9,2775,765
DaugavpilsLatvia 5,7933,600
DedzaMalawi 10,5346,546
DalanzadgadMongolia 961597
DashbalbarMongolia 280174
DaweiMyanmar 4,0162,496
De BiltNetherlands 7,1574,447
De KooyNetherlands 7,1114,419
Den HelderNetherlands 7,1094,418
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,4067,088
DarfieldNew Zealand 11,4997,146
DargavilleNew Zealand 10,9076,778
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 11,6337,229
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 11,6467,237
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,4724,022
DalbandinPakistan 4,8222,997
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,1302,567
DirPakistan 3,8402,386
DroshPakistan 3,8222,375
Daguaan CityPhilippines 3,4832,165
DohaQatar 6,0523,761
DorohoiRomania 6,2923,910
Dikson IslandRussia 3,4022,114
DudinkaRussia 2,9501,833
DzardzanRussia 2,4431,518
DhahranSaudi Arabia 6,0843,781
DakarSenegal 11,7047,273
DaruSierra Leone 11,9397,419
DurbanSouth Africa 12,0277,474
DamazinSudan 8,3915,214
DongolaSudan 8,0995,033
DamascusSyria 6,5914,096
Damascus (Intl)Syria 6,5904,095
Deir EzzorSyria 6,1983,851
DusanbeTajikistan 3,8772,409
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 9,5575,939
DjerbaTunisia 8,3295,176
DiyarbakirTurkey 6,0243,744
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 7,1774,460
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,4214,612
DnepropetrovskUkraine 5,7233,556
DonetskUkraine 5,5743,464
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,7673,584
Dahlonega, GaUsa 10,7226,663
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 10,4346,484
Dallas, TexasUsa 10,5436,552
Danville, IlUsa 10,0446,242
Darlington, ScUsa 10,8086,716
Davenport, WaUsa 8,2565,131
David City, NeUsa 9,6656,006
Dayton, OhUsa 10,1426,302
Dayton, WaUsa 8,3865,211
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 11,0576,871
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,3525,811
Decatur, IlUsa 10,0216,227
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,7506,680
Delaware, OhUsa 10,1496,306
Delphine, InUsa 9,9606,189
Denton, MdUsa 10,3656,441
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,5505,935
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,7386,051
Deseret, UtUsa 9,2905,773
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,1265,671
Detroit, MichiganUsa 9,9006,152
Dickson, TnUsa 10,4796,512
Dillon, MtUsa 8,7195,418
Dixon, IlUsa 9,7836,080
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,9316,171
Dover, DeUsa 10,3656,441
Dover, TnUsa 10,4726,508
Dublin, TxUsa 10,5916,581
Dubuque, IaUsa 9,7246,042
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,2195,729
Duquoin, IlUsa 10,2346,359
Durham, NhUsa 9,9686,194
DakhlaWestern Sahara 10,7596,686


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -