Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Matad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Matad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Matad with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,0792,535
KandaharAfghanistan 4,5322,816
KhostAfghanistan 4,1012,548
KunduzAfghanistan 3,9732,469
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 18,31111,379
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,6875,398
KlagenfurtAustria 7,0934,408
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 5,4053,358
KandiBenin 10,7476,678
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,8844,899
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,1355,677
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,1355,677
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,9954,968
Kenora, OnCanada 8,8555,503
Kingston, OnCanada 9,7836,079
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,6733,525
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,5504,070
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,3045,160
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 9,6485,995
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,2752,035
KashiChina 3,2822,039
KunmingChina 2,7161,687
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,1356,920
KhargaEgypt 7,6084,728
KosseirEgypt 7,2844,527
KajaaniFinland 5,3193,305
KuopioFinland 5,3823,344
KuusamoFinland 5,1833,221
KarlsruheGermany 7,2374,497
KasselGermany 7,0074,354
KonstanzGermany 7,2984,535
KumasiGhana 11,4427,110
KalamataGreece 7,3324,556
KerkiraGreece 7,2784,523
Kythira IslandGreece 7,3234,551
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,2694,517
Kap TobinGreenland 6,5044,042
KankanGuinea 11,6227,222
KindiaGuinea 11,8747,379
KissidougouGuinea 11,7607,308
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,1705,077
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 2,7671,719
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 2,7681,720
KeszthelyHungary 6,9194,299
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 7,0314,369
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 3,6652,278
KotaIndia 4,2612,648
KozhikodeIndia 5,4583,391
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 6,4243,992
KermanIran 5,2883,286
KermanshahIran 5,7503,573
Khoram AbadIran 5,7263,558
KilkennyIreland 7,6754,769
KingstonJamaica 12,6707,874
KagoshimaJapan 2,1501,336
KanazawaJapan 2,0891,298
KaruizawaJapan 2,2371,390
KatsuuraJapan 2,4441,519
KawaguchikoJapan 2,3131,437
KitamiesashiJapan 2,0841,295
KobeJapan 2,1411,330
KochiJapan 2,1331,325
KofuJapan 2,2861,421
KumagayaJapan 2,3081,434
KumamotoJapan 2,0411,268
KumejimaJapan 2,5151,563
KureJapan 2,0171,253
KushiroJapan 2,2911,424
KutchanJapan 2,0211,256
KyotoJapan 2,1481,335
KokpektyKazakhstan 2,4641,531
KitaleKenya 9,2175,728
Kuwait CityKuwait 6,0393,753
KufraLibya 8,2295,114
KaunasLithuania 6,0063,732
KlaipedaLithuania 6,0993,790
KybartaiLithuania 6,0783,777
KarongaMalawi 10,2036,340
Kota BharuMalaysia 4,7342,942
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 4,5852,849
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 5,0823,158
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 4,8042,985
KuantanMalaysia 4,9693,088
KuchingMalaysia 5,1063,173
KayesMali 11,3827,073
KeniebaMali 11,5167,156
KidalMali 10,2206,351
KitaMali 11,3887,077
KoutiaMali 11,1986,958
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 6,4934,035
KisinevMoldova 6,1933,849
KhalkhgolMongolia 230143
KhatgalMongolia 1,188738
KhovdMongolia 1,8001,119
KhujirtMongolia 975606
KhutagMongolia 987613
KenitraMorocco 9,2815,768
KalewaMyanmar 3,2722,034
KathaMyanmar 3,0771,912
KawthaungMyanmar 4,4372,757
KayukpyuMyanmar 3,6782,286
KengtungMyanmar 3,2171,999
KhamtiMyanmar 2,9331,822
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,6797,879
KathmanduNepal 3,4022,114
KoumacNew Caledonia 8,9645,571
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,4817,134
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,2697,003
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,4337,105
KarioiNew Zealand 11,3097,027
KawerauNew Zealand 11,2496,990
KopuaNew Zealand 11,4007,084
KanoNigeria 10,2786,387
KangnungNorth Korea 1,506936
KarasjokNorway 5,1903,225
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,4093,983
KristiansandNorway 6,5664,080
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,2233,867
KhasabOman 5,6293,498
KarachiPakistan 4,9293,063
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,9113,052
KhanpurPakistan 4,3702,716
KhuzdarPakistan 4,7302,939
KororPalau 4,7772,969
Kasprowy WierchPoland 6,5854,092
KlodzkoPoland 6,6904,157
KoszalinPoland 6,4544,010
KrakowPoland 6,5384,063
KalakanRussia 888552
KaliningradRussia 6,1903,847
KamenskoeRussia 3,5362,197
KandalaksaRussia 5,0073,111
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,5262,813
KazanRussia 4,5162,806
KemRussia 4,9823,096
KerchRussia 5,8163,614
KhabarovskRussia 1,458906
KirenskRussia 1,283798
KirovRussia 4,4082,739
KljuciRussia 3,2081,993
KolpasevRussia 2,4901,547
KorfRussia 3,5122,183
KostromaRussia 4,9333,065
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 3,3642,091
KotlasRussia 4,5042,799
KrasnodarRussia 5,6563,515
KrasnojarskRussia 3,9552,458
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,9762,471
KrasnoyarskRussia 1,8411,144
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,2782,658
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 4,5192,808
KurganRussia 3,5262,191
KurskRussia 5,4753,402
KyraRussia 380236
KigaliRwanda 9,8286,107
KoldaSenegal 11,7357,292
KabalaSierra Leone 11,8367,355
KosiceSlovakia 6,5484,069
KimberleySouth Africa 12,3677,685
KimchaekSouth Korea 1,302809
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,5363,440
KadugliSudan 8,8065,472
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 8,0465,000
KassalaSudan 7,9464,938
KhartoumSudan 8,2265,112
KostiSudan 8,4105,226
KalmarSweden 6,2783,901
KaresuandoSweden 5,3453,322
KarlstadSweden 6,2373,876
KristianstadSweden 6,4293,995
KamishliSyria 6,0063,732
KanchanaburiThailand 3,9772,471
Khlong YaiThailand 4,1122,555
Khon KaenThailand 3,6132,245
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 4,0252,502
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 3,7932,357
KairouanTunisia 8,2025,097
KahramanmarasTurkey 6,2753,899
KarsTurkey 5,6523,512
KastamonuTurkey 6,2443,880
KayseriTurkey 6,3013,915
KonyaTurkey 6,5564,074
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,3982,733
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,5522,829
KinlossUk 7,0914,406
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 5,5733,463
KievUkraine 5,8893,660
KirillovkaUkraine 5,7083,547
KirovogradUkraine 5,9013,667
KlepininoUkraine 5,9463,695
KomissarovkaUkraine 5,7993,604
Kovel’Ukraine 6,1853,844
Krovoj RogUkraine 5,8663,645
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 9,8516,121
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,3575,193
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,9426,178
Keene, NhUsa 9,9616,190
Kenton, OhUsa 10,0216,227
Kenton, OkUsa 9,8986,151
Key West, FloridaUsa 11,8527,365
Kimball, NeUsa 9,4595,878
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,5783,466
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,1796,325
Kinston, NcUsa 10,7786,697
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,5835,334
Knoxville, TnUsa 10,5836,576
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,8413,630
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,9533,078
KabompoZambia 11,2196,971
KabweZambia 10,9706,817
Kabwe AgrometZambia 10,9636,813
KafirondaZambia 10,8466,740
KaomaZambia 11,2707,003
KasamaZambia 10,4286,480
KasempaZambia 11,0906,892
KawambwaZambia 10,5476,554
KaroiZimbabwe 11,0786,884


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -