Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Matad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Matad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Matad with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 5,5703,461
YardmiliAzerbaijan 5,3813,344
YevlaxAzerbaijan 5,3583,330
YaoundeCameroon 10,7516,681
YokoCameroon 10,5466,553
Yarmouth, NsCanada 9,8956,149
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,0444,377
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,4815,270
YanjiChina 1,188738
YichangChina 1,8681,161
YinchuanChina 1,234767
YiningChina 2,6721,661
YariguiesColombia 13,9198,649
YamasaDominican Republic 12,6617,868
YasicaDominican Republic 12,5637,807
YazdIran 5,3793,343
YakushimaJapan 2,2681,409
YamagataJapan 2,2361,390
YamaguchiJapan 1,9601,218
YokkaichiJapan 2,2091,373
YokohamaJapan 2,3781,478
YonagoJapan 1,9641,220
YonagunijimaJapan 2,6081,620
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 4,6932,916
YeMyanmar 3,9102,430
YolaNigeria 10,2326,358
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 1,7111,063
YurimaguasPeru 15,2899,501
YekaterinburgRussia 3,8022,363
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 2,0411,268
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,5962,856
Yakima, WaUsa 8,2515,127
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,3403,939
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,8155,478
York, PaUsa 10,2426,365
Youngstown/ OhUsa 10,0516,246
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,8206,102


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -