Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Matad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Matad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Matad with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 8,8355,490
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 9,6896,021
OranArgentina 17,34510,778
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,6534,756
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 8,5365,304
OstendeBelgium 7,3344,558
ObidosBrazil 14,9119,266
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 10,9426,800
Ottawa (airport)Canada 9,6726,010
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 9,6736,011
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 19,00711,811
OdenseDenmark 6,6544,135
OtavaloEcuador 14,5749,057
Ono-I-LauFiji 9,9866,205
OuluFinland 5,3903,350
OroomiehIran 5,6913,536
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,8144,856
OdienneIvory Coast 11,5927,203
ObihiroJapan 2,2061,371
OfunatoJapan 2,2871,421
OitaJapan 2,0521,275
OkayamaJapan 2,0621,282
OkinoerabuJapan 2,4721,536
OmaezakiJapan 2,3421,456
OmuJapan 2,1241,320
OnahamaJapan 2,3601,467
OsakaJapan 2,1611,343
OshimaJapan 2,4091,497
OtaruJapan 2,0291,261
OwaseJapan 2,2541,401
OuarzazateMorocco 9,6045,968
OujoaMorocco 8,9845,583
OuanahamNew Caledonia 9,1475,684
OhakeaNew Zealand 11,3667,063
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 11,4937,142
OphirNew Zealand 11,5357,168
OpotikiNew Zealand 11,2797,009
OtautauNew Zealand 11,5617,184
OcotalNicaragua 12,9058,019
OrlandNorway 6,1113,797
OsloNorway 6,3203,927
OhotskRussia 2,2541,400
OkhotskRussia 2,2541,400
OlekminskRussia 1,504934
OlenekRussia 2,3791,478
OmskRussia 3,0251,880
OnegaRussia 4,8573,018
OrenburgRussia 4,2812,660
OymyakonRussia 2,4631,531
OviedoSpain 8,4305,239
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,9453,694
Orkney IslandsUk 6,9574,323
OdessaUkraine 6,1183,802
OvrucUkraine 5,9413,692
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 10,5576,560
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,5615,941
Oakland, MdUsa 10,3246,416
Oakley, IdUsa 8,9615,569
Oconto, WiUsa 9,5245,919
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 9,7146,036
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 10,2566,373
Olathe, KsUsa 9,9646,192
Olivia, MnUsa 9,3605,817
Olympia, WaUsa 8,1075,038
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,6976,026
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,6876,020
Oolitic, InUsa 10,1746,322
Orlando, FlUsa 11,4397,108
Orono, MeUsa 9,7576,063
Oshkosh, WiUsa 9,6025,967
Oswego, NyUsa 9,8686,132
Ottawa, IlUsa 9,9146,161
Ottawa, KsUsa 9,9646,192
Owensboro, KyUsa 10,3076,405
Owosso, MiUsa 9,8026,091
Ozark, ArUsa 10,4126,470


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -