Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Matad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Matad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Matad with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,4572,769
TiranaAlbania 7,1604,449
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,5765,950
TebessaAlgeria 8,3445,185
TimimounAlgeria 9,3425,805
TindoufAlgeria 9,9706,196
TouggourtAlgeria 8,6635,383
TrelewArgentina 19,56812,160
TucumanArgentina 17,75311,032
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,6584,759
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 7,6564,758
Thursday Island MoAustralia 6,9414,313
TibooburraAustralia 8,9195,542
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 8,0154,981
TshaneBotswana 12,2127,588
TaguatingaBrazil 15,8029,820
TarauacaBrazil 15,6369,717
TauaBrazil 14,8999,259
TefeBrazil 15,1459,411
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 16,14510,033
TeresinaBrazil 14,9029,260
TiriosBrazil 14,4628,987
TorresBrazil 17,66510,977
TracuateuaBrazil 14,6209,085
Tres LagoasBrazil 16,86710,481
TriunfoBrazil 14,9869,312
TucuruiBrazil 14,9839,310
TuriacuBrazil 14,6399,097
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,8254,241
Terrace, BcCanada 7,2124,482
Teslin, YtCanada 6,5874,093
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,2495,126
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,3434,563
Thompson, MbCanada 8,1475,063
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,1225,668
Timmins, OnCanada 9,2445,744
Tofino, BcCanada 7,7914,841
Toronto, OntarioCanada 9,8126,097
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 9,8036,092
Trenton, OnCanada 9,7836,079
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,5305,300
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 9,5785,952
Temuco-MaquehueChile 18,86611,723
TaiyuanChina 1,091678
TaoyuanChina 2,5081,559
TengchongChina 2,8811,790
TønderDenmark 6,7634,203
TylstrupDenmark 6,5484,069
TystofteDenmark 6,6214,115
TamayoDominican Republic 12,6937,888
TahrirEgypt 7,2074,479
TantaEgypt 7,1764,459
TallinEstonia 5,7073,546
TartuEstonia 5,6753,526
TampereFinland 5,6353,502
TurkuFinland 5,7573,578
ToulonFrance 7,8414,872
ToulouseFrance 8,0414,997
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 11,8827,383
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 12,2437,608
TchibanGabon 11,3417,048
TbilisiGeorgia 5,4523,388
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,2684,516
TamaleGhana 11,1576,933
ThessalonikiGreece 7,0174,360
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 7,2724,519
TimehriGuyana 14,0178,711
TegucigalpaHonduras 12,8387,977
TelaHonduras 12,6527,862
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 5,6403,505
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 5,6403,505
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 6,1603,828
TabrizIran 5,5743,464
TeheranIran 5,3553,328
Tel AvivIsrael 6,8074,230
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,3824,587
TarvisioItaly 7,1454,440
TermoliItaly 7,4034,601
TorinoItaly 7,5854,713
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,5764,708
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,8744,893
TrevicoItaly 7,4624,637
TrevisoItaly 7,2894,530
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,1984,473
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,5864,714
TabouIvory Coast 12,0347,478
TadotsuJapan 2,0841,295
TakadaJapan 2,1631,344
TakamatsuJapan 2,1001,305
TakayamaJapan 2,1621,344
TanegashimaJapan 2,2511,399
TatenoJapan 2,3661,471
TateyamaJapan 2,4251,507
TokushimaJapan 2,1521,337
TokyoJapan 2,3681,472
TomakomaiJapan 2,0931,301
TottoriJapan 2,0161,253
ToyamaJapan 2,1191,316
ToyookaJapan 2,0491,273
TsuJapan 2,2211,380
TsurugaJapan 2,1201,318
TsuyamaJapan 2,0351,265
TurgayKazakhstan 3,7812,349
TripoliLebanon 6,5704,083
TobrukLibya 7,5954,720
TripoliLibya 8,2525,128
TelsiaiLithuania 6,0233,742
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,8016,091
TolanaroMadagascar 10,5596,561
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 10,6286,604
ThyoloMalawi 10,6156,597
TawauMalaysia 4,7752,967
TessalitMali 10,0906,270
TimbuktuMali 10,6496,618
TombMali 10,6536,620
TidjikdjaMauritania 11,0006,836
TacubayaMexico 11,8357,354
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,6047,211
TarialanMongolia 1,040646
TosontsengelMongolia 1,307812
TsetserlegMongolia 1,067663
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 856532
TangierMorocco 9,1165,665
TarfayaMorocco 10,2086,344
TazaMorocco 9,1495,685
TaunggyiMyanmar 3,3782,099
TaungooMyanmar 3,5922,232
ThandweMyanmar 3,7332,320
TontoutaNew Caledonia 9,2085,722
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 11,6447,235
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,1086,903
TapanuiNew Zealand 11,5967,206
TauherenikauNew Zealand 11,4477,114
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,2436,986
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,2687,002
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,1846,950
Te AnauNew Zealand 11,4807,134
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,1486,928
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,1056,901
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,1896,953
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,2486,990
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,2396,984
TemukaNew Zealand 11,5317,165
TimaruNew Zealand 11,5337,167
Totara FlatNew Zealand 11,3707,065
TahouaNiger 10,2646,378
TillaberyNiger 10,5826,576
TaejonNorth Korea 1,542958
TromsoNorway 5,4153,365
TrondheimNorway 6,0963,788
ThumraitOman 6,4434,004
TacnaPeru 16,73310,398
TarapotoPeru 15,3519,539
TrujilloPeru 15,4509,601
Tacloban CityPhilippines 4,0932,543
TorunPoland 6,4043,980
TimisoaraRomania 6,7504,195
TambovRussia 5,1093,175
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,0212,499
TaraRussia 2,9681,844
Tarko-SaleRussia 2,9901,858
TermezRussia 4,0582,521
TernejRussia 1,6301,013
TobolskRussia 3,3382,074
TomskRussia 2,3261,445
Tot’MaRussia 4,7462,949
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,9912,480
TuapseRussia 5,7163,552
TuraRussia 2,1201,317
TurukhanskRussia 2,6331,636
TaifSaudi Arabia 7,1664,453
TortosaSpain 8,3275,174
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 5,3793,343
TokerSudan 7,6134,731
TartousSyria 6,5344,060
TaipeiTaiwan 2,5151,563
TaboraTanzania 9,8816,140
TakThailand 3,6922,294
TrangThailand 4,6642,898
TabligboTogo 11,2396,984
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 15,6629,733
TunisTunisia 8,0995,033
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 4,9683,087
TireeUk 7,3174,547
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,2214,487
TernopilUkraine 6,2353,874
Treinta Y TresUruguay 18,25111,342
Talbotton, GaUsa 10,9106,780
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,7003,542
Talladega, AlUsa 10,8426,737
Tallahassee, FlUsa 11,1576,933
Tampa, FloridaUsa 11,4647,124
Tarboro, NcUsa 10,6866,640
Taunton, MaUsa 10,0896,270
Tecumseh, NeUsa 9,8306,108
Temple, TxUsa 10,7076,654
Thibodaux, LaUsa 11,0566,870
Thomasville, AlUsa 10,9006,773
Tiffin, OhUsa 10,0246,229
Toledo, IaUsa 9,7066,032
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 9,9606,189
Tooele, UtUsa 9,1755,701
Topeka, KsUsa 9,9376,175
Towanda, PaUsa 10,0556,248
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,8606,127
Tuckerton, NjUsa 10,3166,411
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,0346,235
Tulsa, OkUsa 10,2286,356
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 10,7816,700
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,2115,724
TashkentUzbekistan 3,6912,294
TumeremoVenezuela 13,9528,670


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -