Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Matad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Matad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Matad with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 9,6896,021
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,8604,263
WilliamtownAustralia 9,6005,965
Willis Island M.O.Australia 7,8434,874
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,2175,106
WoomeraAustralia 8,9645,570
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,0734,395
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 8,8835,520
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 9,8166,100
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,7474,192
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,4494,008
Wiarton, OnCanada 9,6646,006
Windsor, OnCanada 9,9026,153
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,7685,448
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,3785,206
WillemstadCuraçao 13,3988,326
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 8,1655,074
WajimaJapan 2,0491,273
WakamatsuJapan 2,2551,401
WakayamaJapan 2,1751,352
WakkanaiJapan 2,0011,244
WajirKenya 8,7785,454
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,6777,878
WindhoekNamibia 12,4547,739
WaihiNew Zealand 11,1406,922
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,3337,043
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,2737,005
WaimateNew Zealand 11,5637,186
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,2877,014
WaingawaNew Zealand 11,4477,113
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 11,4507,115
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,2536,993
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 11,3167,032
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 10,8646,751
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,4077,089
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,2636,999
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,2797,009
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,3667,063
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 11,3897,077
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 11,0716,879
WallacevilleNew Zealand 11,4337,105
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 11,3257,037
WellingtonNew Zealand 11,4317,104
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 11,4357,106
Westport AeroNew Zealand 11,3177,033
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 11,0726,881
WhatawhataNew Zealand 11,1386,921
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 11,0206,848
WinchmoreNew Zealand 11,5157,155
WintonNew Zealand 11,5747,192
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 11,0086,841
WarsawPoland 6,3343,936
WroclawPoland 6,6284,119
WonsanSouth Korea 1,303809
Wad MedaniSudan 8,2515,127
Wadi HalfaSudan 7,8284,865
WauSudan 9,2015,718
WaddingtonUk 7,3344,558
Waco, TxUsa 10,6586,623
Wake IslandUsa 5,5363,440
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,8036,092
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,5925,960
Walhalla, ScUsa 10,7156,659
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,3975,218
Walnut, IlUsa 9,7836,080
Warren, OhUsa 10,0756,260
Warren, PaUsa 9,9966,212
Warrenton, MoUsa 10,0766,262
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 10,3686,443
Washington, IaUsa 9,8396,114
Washington, InUsa 10,1746,322
Water Valley, MsUsa 10,6346,608
Watertown, NyUsa 9,8146,098
Watertown, SdUsa 9,2825,768
Watertown, WiUsa 9,7016,028
Wauseon, OhUsa 9,9596,189
Waverly, OhUsa 10,2576,374
Waycrosse, GaUsa 11,1156,907
Waynesboro, MsUsa 10,8736,757
Waynesboro, TnUsa 10,5796,574
Weatherford, TxUsa 10,5206,537
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 10,3816,451
Wellsburg, WvUsa 10,1846,328
West Chester, PaUsa 10,2546,372
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 11,6537,241
West Point, GaUsa 10,8656,752
West Point, NyUsa 10,1656,317
White Hall, IlUsa 10,1026,278
Whitestown, InUsa 10,0896,269
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 10,3726,445
Wichita, KansasUsa 10,0286,231
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,1895,088
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 10,1116,283
Williamsburg, VaUsa 10,5726,570
Williamson, WvUsa 10,3846,453
Williamsport, PaUsa 10,1066,280
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,7535,439
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 10,2546,372
Wilmington, DeUsa 10,2966,398
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 10,8606,749
Windsor, IlUsa 10,1276,293
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 10,3286,418
Winnebago, MnUsa 9,4905,897
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,8935,526
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,1565,690
Winnsboro, ScUsa 10,8386,735
Winslow, AzUsa 9,7746,074
Winthrop College, ScUsa 10,7296,667
Woodstock, VaUsa 10,3456,428
Wooster, OhUsa 10,0806,264


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -