Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Matad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Matad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Matad with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,6292,877
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,7775,454
HuamboAngola 11,7917,327
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,3714,580
Hobart (airport)Australia 10,4876,517
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 10,4886,517
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 8,0875,025
Horta, FaialAzores 9,8496,120
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,3423,941
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,8056,093
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 9,7796,077
Hamilton, OnCanada 9,8546,123
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,8365,491
Harrow, OnCanada 9,9306,171
Hay River, NtCanada 7,1494,442
Hope, BcCanada 7,9584,945
HaikouChina 3,0601,901
HailarChina 380236
HamiChina 1,7981,118
HetanChina 3,1151,936
HavanaCuba 12,0087,462
Hato MayorDominican Republic 12,6697,873
HigueyDominican Republic 12,6897,885
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 12,6517,862
HelwanEgypt 7,2194,486
HurguadaEgypt 7,2494,504
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,8424,251
HelsinkiFinland 5,6643,520
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 5,6393,504
HaoFrench Polynesia 12,4727,750
HamburgGermany 6,8044,228
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,8054,229
HannoverGermany 6,9074,292
HelgolandGermany 6,8664,267
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,1904,468
Heraklion, CreteGreece 7,2484,504
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,2954,533
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,3645,197
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 8,0244,986
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,9044,290
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 4,7312,940
HaifaIsrael 6,7424,190
HaboroJapan 2,0361,265
HachijojimaJapan 2,5611,591
HachinoheJapan 2,1911,362
HagiJapan 1,9361,203
HakodateJapan 2,0691,286
HamadaJapan 1,9321,200
HamamatsuJapan 2,2981,428
HikoneJapan 2,1611,343
HimejiJapan 2,0951,302
HiradoJapan 1,9301,199
HirooJapan 2,2401,392
HiroshimaJapan 1,9981,241
HitaJapan 2,0071,247
HitoyoshiJapan 2,0991,304
HunLibya 8,3525,190
HomboriMali 10,6906,643
HomalinMyanmar 3,0811,915
Hpa-AnMyanmar 3,7632,338
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,4497,114
HighbankNew Zealand 11,4907,140
HokitikaNew Zealand 11,3777,070
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 11,5907,202
HororataNew Zealand 11,5007,146
HyderabadPakistan 4,7792,970
HuanucoPeru 15,7209,769
HelPoland 6,2903,908
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 1,463909
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,3082,056
HatangaRussia 2,8421,766
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,8522,394
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,6508,482
HailSaudi Arabia 6,6274,118
HurbanovoSlovakia 6,7834,215
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 7,6634,762
HaejuSouth Korea 1,306811
HyesanSouth Korea 1,184736
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,6223,494
HalaibSudan 7,4034,600
Halfa El GedidaSudan 8,0184,983
HudeibaSudan 7,9674,951
HaparandaSweden 5,4013,356
HarnosandSweden 5,8343,625
HamaSyria 6,4564,012
HassakahSyria 6,0763,775
Hua HinThailand 4,1152,557
HakkariTurkey 5,7893,597
Hull, EnglandUk 7,2764,521
HersonUkraine 5,9913,723
Hmel’NickijUkraine 6,1633,830
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,8926,769
Hanover, NhUsa 9,8506,121
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,2346,359
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,2216,351
Hart, MiUsa 9,6586,002
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 10,0746,260
Hartington, NeUsa 9,5195,916
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 10,9766,821
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,2945,776
Hays, KsUsa 9,8376,113
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,8545,502
Hebron, NeUsa 9,7676,069
Helena, MtUsa 8,6075,349
Hemlock, NyUsa 9,9006,152
Henderson, NcUsa 10,6686,629
Hendersonville, NcUsa 10,7116,656
Hermit, CoUsa 9,6425,992
Hernando, MsUsa 10,5466,553
Highland Home, AlUsa 10,9506,804
Highmore, SdUsa 9,2225,731
Hightstown, NjUsa 10,2666,379
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,1276,293
Hillsdale, MiUsa 9,8946,148
Holly, CoUsa 9,8346,111
Homer, AkUsa 5,7833,594
Hoopeston, IlUsa 10,0026,215
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 10,3926,458
Horton, KsUsa 9,8796,139
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,2945,776
Hot Springs, VaUsa 10,4186,474
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 9,6445,993
Houma, LaUsa 11,0806,885
Houston, TexasUsa 10,8946,770
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 10,3346,422
Huntsville, AlUsa 10,6476,616
Huron, SdUsa 9,3095,785
HanoiVietnam 3,0361,887
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 4,1292,566
HarareZimbabwe 11,0556,869


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -