Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Matad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Matad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Matad with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 19,12311,883
UaupesBrazil 14,7499,165
UbatubaBrazil 16,86910,482
UberabaBrazil 16,62210,329
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,4894,654
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 2,2041,370
UpernavikGreenland 6,6624,140
UummannaqGreenland 6,8764,273
UdineItaly 7,1984,473
Ustica IslandItaly 7,7694,828
UenoJapan 2,1951,364
UnzendakeJapan 2,0261,259
UrakawaJapan 2,2061,371
UshibukaJapan 2,0641,282
UtsunomiyaJapan 2,3141,438
UwajimaJapan 2,1041,307
UkmergeLithuania 5,9343,687
UtenaLithuania 5,8753,651
UlaangomMongolia 1,7531,089
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 663412
UlgiiMongolia 1,9111,188
UliastaiMongolia 1,410876
UmnugoviMongolia 1,7811,107
UnderkhaanMongolia 378235
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 1,6491,024
UfaRussia 4,1422,574
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 3,6682,279
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 778483
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 3,1151,936
Ust-BarguzinRussia 838521
Ust-CilmaRussia 4,1672,589
Ust-KamcatskRussia 3,3232,065
Ust-MajaRussia 1,9071,185
Ust-OlojRussia 3,3092,057
Umm BeninSudan 8,3215,171
UmeňSweden 5,6643,519
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 3,6862,290
Udon ThaniThailand 3,5142,184
Uttaradit EastThailand 3,5792,224
UrfaTurkey 6,1763,838
UsakTurkey 6,7224,177
Uman’Ukraine 6,0073,733
UzgorodUkraine 6,4944,035
Uniontown, PaUsa 10,2156,348
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 10,0406,239
Urbana, IlUsa 10,0446,242
Urbana, OhUsa 10,1236,290


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -