Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Matad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Matad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Matad with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 18,22111,323
ReconquistaArgentina 17,97511,170
Rio CuartoArgentina 18,45311,467
Rio GallegosArgentina 19,40612,059
RivadaviaArgentina 17,45410,846
RosarioArgentina 18,40211,435
RichmondAustralia 9,6435,992
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 8,5865,336
RecifeBrazil 14,8499,227
RemansoBrazil 15,3449,535
Rio BrancoBrazil 15,8669,859
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 16,72210,391
Rio NegroBrazil 17,34610,779
Rio VerdeBrazil 16,53810,277
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,0084,977
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,7365,428
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,4965,279
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,4965,280
Resolute, NtCanada 6,2733,898
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,9544,943
Roberval, QcCanada 9,3485,809
RuoqiangChina 2,3911,486
Rafael NunezColombia 13,5148,398
RandersDenmark 6,5964,099
RestauracionDominican Republic 12,6447,857
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 12,5667,808
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,5289,649
RumipambaEcuador 14,7029,136
Ras ElnakbEgypt 6,9914,344
Ras NsranyEgypt 7,1374,435
Ras-SedrEgypt 7,1414,437
RochambeauFrench Guiana 14,1158,771
RostockGermany 6,6614,139
RhodesGreece 6,9734,333
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,7314,183
ReykhólarIceland 6,9794,337
ReykjavíkIceland 7,0974,410
RamsarIran 5,3273,310
RashtIran 5,3783,342
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,6594,759
RadicofaniItaly 7,5264,676
Resia PassItaly 7,2964,534
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,3894,592
RivoltoItaly 7,2154,484
Rolle PassItaly 7,2624,513
RomeItaly 7,5564,695
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,5834,712
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,2034,476
RumoiJapan 2,0461,271
RigaLatvia 5,8783,653
RaseiniaiLithuania 6,0133,736
RodriguesMauritius 9,0795,642
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 1,239770
RabatMorocco 9,3135,787
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 3,8232,376
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 11,8947,391
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,3677,063
RangioraNew Zealand 11,5067,150
ReeftonNew Zealand 11,3657,063
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,0186,847
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,2226,973
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,2306,979
RoxburghNew Zealand 11,5547,180
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,1476,927
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,3187,033
RivasNicaragua 13,1618,179
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 4,5742,842
RebolyRussia 5,1983,230
Rostov On DonRussia 5,4863,409
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 6,4584,013
RagaSudan 9,3155,788
RashadSudan 8,6365,367
RenkSudan 8,5155,291
RumbekSudan 9,1475,684
RanongThailand 4,4342,756
Roi EtThailand 3,6312,256
RizeTurkey 5,8023,606
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,2962,670
Razdel’NajaUkraine 6,1353,812
RomnyUkraine 5,6943,538
RovnoUkraine 6,1413,816
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,6953,539
RochaUruguay 18,37511,418
Racine, WiUsa 9,7576,063
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 10,6716,631
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,1805,705
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,1785,703
Reading, PaUsa 10,2186,350
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,7475,436
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,8505,500
Redding, CaUsa 8,7135,414
Redlands, CaUsa 9,5745,949
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,9285,548
Rensselaer, InUsa 9,9606,189
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 10,5136,533
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 10,5136,533
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 10,4946,521
Rochester, MnUsa 9,5185,915
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 9,8916,147
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,5185,915
Rockford, IlUsa 9,7846,080
Rockville, InUsa 10,0676,256
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,6515,997
Rome, GaUsa 10,7576,685
Roseau, MnUsa 8,8955,528
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,4555,254
Roswell, NmUsa 10,2096,344
Royal Oak, MdUsa 10,3656,441
Rushville, IlUsa 9,9706,196


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -