Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Matad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Matad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Matad with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,8585,504
In SalahAlgeria 9,3825,830
InnsbruckAustria 7,2124,482
IbiriteBrazil 16,48110,242
IguatuBrazil 14,8899,252
IlheusBrazil 15,7249,771
ImperatrizBrazil 15,1139,391
IndaialBrazil 17,40110,813
IpameriBrazil 16,42110,204
IraiBrazil 17,59010,930
IreceBrazil 15,5049,634
ItaberabaBrazil 15,5669,673
ItacoatiaraBrazil 15,0869,374
ItaitubaBrazil 15,1779,431
ItamarandibaBrazil 16,20910,073
ItaperunaBrazil 16,49110,248
ItapevaBrazil 17,09010,620
ItirucuBrazil 15,6259,710
ItuacuBrazil 15,7339,777
IvinhemaBrazil 17,09810,625
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,9633,705
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,2025,097
Inuvik, NtCanada 5,9733,712
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,6764,770
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,7733,587
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 17,00910,570
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,5339,652
Isla Diego RamirezChile 18,93811,768
ImbertDominican Republic 12,5487,797
IzobambaEcuador 14,6329,093
IsmailiaEgypt 7,1014,412
IlopangoEl Salvador 12,8137,962
IoanninaGreece 7,2144,483
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 7,0284,367
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,4974,037
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,4602,772
IranshahrIran 5,2213,244
IstranaItaly 7,2914,531
IidaJapan 2,2471,396
IizukaJapan 1,9641,221
IrakoJapan 2,2671,409
IriomotejimaJapan 2,6291,633
IrozakiJapan 2,3851,482
IshigakijimaJapan 2,6491,646
IshinomakiJapan 2,2941,426
IwamizawaJapan 2,0861,296
IzuharaJapan 1,8401,143
IrbidJordan 6,7004,163
IfraneMorocco 9,2775,765
InvercargillNew Zealand 11,5987,207
IlorinNigeria 10,8606,748
InchonNorth Korea 1,403872
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,1713,214
IslamabadPakistan 3,8472,390
IquitosPeru 15,1159,393
IloiloPhilippines 4,1052,551
IasiRomania 6,2683,895
IcaRussia 2,8801,790
IlirnejRussia 3,6902,293
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 1,601995
IrkutskRussia 990615
Ivdel’Russia 3,7762,346
IbizaSpain 8,4445,247
IspartaTurkey 6,7084,169
IstanbulTurkey 6,5854,092
IzmirTurkey 6,8904,281
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 6,3463,944
IzmailUkraine 6,3083,920
Imperial, NeUsa 9,5315,923
Independence, KsUsa 10,1416,302
Indian Lake, NyUsa 9,8346,111
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 10,1126,284
Indianola, IaUsa 9,7846,080
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,0075,597
Inverness, FlUsa 11,3637,061
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,6455,993
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,4025,843
Ithaca, NyUsa 9,9806,202
IsokaZambia 10,3096,406


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -