Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Matad

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Matad. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Matad with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,8252,377
FarahAfghanistan 4,7512,953
FormosaArgentina 17,62210,951
ForrestAustralia 8,7635,445
FrancistownBotswana 11,5837,198
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 14,3078,891
FloraniaBrazil 14,7509,166
FlorestaBrazil 15,0829,372
FlorianoBrazil 15,0859,374
FlorianopolisBrazil 17,44010,837
FormosaBrazil 16,16310,044
FortalezaBrazil 14,5929,068
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 17,46210,851
FrancaBrazil 16,68410,368
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,1475,063
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,4864,652
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,6824,774
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,0894,405
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,1975,094
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,8894,281
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,3434,563
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,3834,588
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,3614,574
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 9,6596,002
Fredericton, NbCanada 9,6686,008
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,6764,770
FayaChad 9,0245,608
FamagustaCyprus 6,6564,136
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,7484,193
FarafraEgypt 7,6724,767
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 11,0516,867
FichtelbergGermany 6,8894,281
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,1384,435
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 7,0964,409
FrederikshbGreenland 7,8044,849
FaranahGuinea 11,7457,299
FalconaraItaly 7,3774,584
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,4874,653
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,4114,605
FonniItaly 7,8934,905
FrontoneItaly 7,4224,612
FrosinoneItaly 7,5334,681
FukauraJapan 2,0671,284
FukueJapan 1,9571,216
FukuiJapan 2,1001,305
FukuokaJapan 1,9531,214
FukushimaJapan 2,2771,415
FukuyamaJapan 2,0401,268
FushikiJapan 2,1031,307
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 3,2292,006
FianarantsoaMadagascar 10,2416,364
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,5596,561
FunchalMadeira 9,9546,186
Fort De FranceMartinique 13,1378,164
Fes-SaisMorocco 9,2275,734
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,3293,933
FaroPortugal 9,1065,658
FerganaRussia 3,5542,209
FreetownSierra Leone 12,0277,473
FalunSweden 6,0573,764
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,3514,568
FeodosijaUkraine 5,9063,670
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,6583,516
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,7796,077
Fairfield, IaUsa 9,8396,114
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,4705,885
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,0915,649
Farmington, MeUsa 9,7526,060
Farmington, MnUsa 9,3915,836
Farmington, MoUsa 10,2096,344
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,2155,726
Fayette, IaUsa 9,6275,983
Fayetteville, ArUsa 10,3076,405
Fayetteville, NcUsa 10,7636,688
Federal Point, FlUsa 11,2546,994
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 11,1926,955
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,3235,794
Findlay, OhUsa 10,0236,229
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,7166,037
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 9,8136,098
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 9,6315,985
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,4615,879
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 9,5745,950
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,5425,929
Fort Myers, FlUsa 11,6177,219
Fort Scott, KsUsa 10,0686,256
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 10,3666,442
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 9,9986,213
Fort Worth, TxUsa 10,5326,545
Framingham, MaUsa 10,0436,241
Frankfort, KyUsa 10,3266,416
Franklin, LaUsa 10,9996,835
Franklin, PaUsa 10,0906,270
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 10,4626,501
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,1825,706
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,1495,686


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -